Calendar

Updated 5/15/2017

2017 Show Year

Date Show Name State Rating Contact Name Judges Prize List
12/17/16 SWA BEACH HOLIDAY FL Bronze Brenda Heberling Laura San Diego
3/25/17 RRWPA SPRING FLING GOLD SHOW TX Gold Faye Cole Tanner Helen Hogan & Sarah Jane Martin Download
4/21-23/17 TEXAS ROSE SPRING BREED SHOW TX Gold USEF Rated A Kelly Lowry India Baker & Laura San Diego Download USEF Non USEF
4/23/17 PC SILVER #1 MD Silver Bonnie Six Jon Bates & Shawn Bigley Download
4/29-30/17 NWMHC CAPITOL CITY CLASSIC OR Silver Rinda Pullen Jennifer Sullivan & Christy Wood Download Entry Form
5/5-7/17 ARBUCKLE SPRING CELEBRATION OK Gold Faye Cole-Tanner Karen Iversen & Meg Wills O'Daniel Download
5/7/17 VWPCA SPRING FLING VA Silver Bonnie Six Sandra Costanzo-O'Brien & Dan Short Download Entry Form
5/12-14/17 WPCAC SPRING SHOW CA Gold Jen Sommer Tracy Dopko & Suzan Stevens Download
5/18-21/17 NY ST HORSE BREEDERS HORSE SHOW NY Gold USEF Rated A Elizabeth Pinto John Almond Download
5/20/17 INDIANA SADDLE HORSE/HEARTLAND WELSH IN Bronze Valerie Harley Christie King-Moree
5/27/17 AWE SUMMER SHOW I ID Bronze Sharon McHone Cassie Bansemer Download
5/28/17 AWE SUMMER SHOW II ID Bronze Sharon McHone Debra Swenson Download
5/27-28/17 TAPS SHOW #1 OK Gold Denise Dougherty Joann Williams Download
5/28-29/17 TAPS SHOW #2 OK Gold Denise Dougherty Debbie Rash Download
6/3/17 CAROLINA WELSH CLUB SPRING NC Bronze Deb Branson Elizabeth O'Briant Download
6/10/17 NORTHWOODS WELSH SHOW I WI Bronze Reita Gelander Joann Williams Download
6/11/17 NORTHWOODS WELSH SHOW II WI Bronze Reita Gelander Annique & Robert Cohen-Wichner Download
6/15-16/17 BEL AIR WELSH CLASSIC MD Gold Bonnie Six Diana Cappellanti & Deane Gutman Prize List Entry Form
6/17-18/17 PENN-MARYDEL WELSH PONY & COB SHOW MD Gold USEF Rated A Bonnie Six Guy Clardy & George Maxwell Download
6/23-25/17 ARBUCKLE SUMMER CELEBRATION OK Gold Faye Cole-Tanner TBA
6/30-7/2/17 NORTHEASTERN WELSH PONY ASSOC (Eastern Regional) NY Gold USEF Rated A Elizabeth Pinto Tracy Dopko & Dr. Robert Allen – UK Download
7/6-8/17 SANTA BARBARA NATIONAL CA Gold USEF Rated B Sheri Hurst Patricia Cochran & Faye Tanner Download
7/6-7/17 MD PONY BREEDERS MIDSUMMER MADNESS MD Gold Bonnie Six Barbara Magrogan & Suzanne Moody Prize List Entry Form
7/8-9/17 MD PONY BREEDERS ANNUAL SHOW MD Gold Bonnie Six Kathi Lindholm & Suzan Stevens Prize List Entry Form
7/14-16/17 RRWPA SUMMER HEAT GOLD SHOW TX Gold Faye Cole-Tanner Shawn Bigley & Barbara Kirshner Magrogan
7/15-16/17 HEART OF MN WELSH CLASSIC MN Silver Megan Nelson Connie Moore Download
7/15/17 CAROLINA WELSH CLUB HOT SUMMER DAYS NC Bronze Deb Branson Laura San Diego Download
8/12-13/17 OWPS SUMMER SHOW OR Gold David Maurer Brian McClelland & Connie Moore
8/20/17 VWPCA SUMMER SALUTE SILVER SHOW VA Silver Bonnie Six Shawn Bigley & Diana Cappellanti
8/26-27/17 TEXAS ROSE BREED SHOW TX Gold USEF Rated A Dana Frank TBA
8/26/17 ISHA/HEARTLAND WELSH IN Bronze Valerie Harley Kim Bling Prize List Entry Form
8/31-9/1/17 MARYLAND STATE FAIR MD Gold Bev Abbott Jon Bates & Milly Welsh Download
9/2-4/17 PACIFIC COAST CLASSIC CA Gold Jen Sommer TBA
9/9-10/17 VWPCA MID-ATLANTIC CLASSIC GOLD SHOW VA Gold Bonnie Six TBA
9/25/17 PC SILVER SHOW #2 MD Silver Bonnie Six Iona Pillion & Dan Short
9/27-30/17 AMERICAN NATIONAL AT TULSA OK Gold TBA TBA
10/14/17 PC SILVER SHOW #3 MD Silver Bonnie Six Guy Clardy & Suzanne Moody
10/15/17 PC SILVER SHOW #4 MD Silver Bonnie Six Barbara Magrogan & Millie Welsh
11/30-12/3/17 TEXAS ROSE AUTUMN BREED SHOW TX Gold USEF Rated A Kelly Lowry TBA